Licensed to Pioneer Championship Meet

                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 7/3/2015 01:23 PM

                        Stars & Stripes 2015 - 7/4/2015                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 1:27.47    7/5/2008 Tessa L Hayman, Bluefish                   

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:27.32

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Baker, Marissa            12 Wedgewood            1:30.75    1:29.88  

  2 Short, Joelle             11 Drummond Hill        1:31.58    1:32.68  

  3 Knackstedt, Kayley        11 VB                   1:35.07    1:33.86  

  4 Schultz, Delaney          11 Penn Acres           1:36.63    1:37.47  

  5 Doherty, Amanda           12 Ovc                  1:50.34    1:47.81  

  6 Harding, Gracie           11 S-MA                 1:50.18    1:53.41  

  7 Vitalo, Emilie            12 S-MA                 1:54.66    1:57.28  

  8 Mattix, Kaitlin           11 S-MA                 2:03.31    1:57.76  

  9 Morrill, Paige            11 S-MA                      NT    2:00.97  

 -- Norton, McKenna           11 HAC                       NT         DQ  

      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn - back

 -- Matthews, Cate            11 S-MA                 2:01.32         DQ  

      Scissors kick - breast

 

Event 2  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 1:25.60    7/3/2010 Nathan Hunter, Drummond Hill               

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 1:35.91

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McGrellis, Andrew         12 VB                   1:45.69    1:37.42  

  2 Anderson, Michael         11 Bluefish             1:43.64    1:38.22  

  3 Holcroft, Jacob           12 Bluefish             1:42.31    1:38.65  

  4 Richle, Owen              12 Arundel              2:01.09    1:42.84  

  5 Williams, Thomas          12 Drummond Hill        1:53.68    1:45.95  

  6 Hess, Reed                12 Bluefish             1:51.89    1:51.52  

  7 Coster, Matthew           11 Penn Acres           1:49.88    1:53.99  

  8 Gallmann, Ryan            12 S-MA                 1:50.82    1:54.12  

 -- Imperiale, Anthony        12 Westmisnter               NT         DQ  

      Kick breaststroke type - fly

 

Event 3  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 25.07   6/28/2009 Sydney McCracken, Kennett Y-                 

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 32.73

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Kormalos, Melina           6 Arundel                39.25      38.08  

  2 McClellan, Katherine       6 HAC                    37.24      39.41  

  3 Edge, Olivia               5 Wedgewood              50.44      42.80  

  4 McConnell, Jordan          6 Bear Glasgow           47.81      43.74  

  5 Leach, Stephanie           6 VB                     41.44      44.87  

  6 Lagarelli, Kaylee          5 Penn Acres             50.30      48.23  

  7 Nunley, Keely              5 Arundel                56.23      49.11  

  8 Rineer, Brianna            4 Ovc                    46.97      55.63  

  9 Thomas, Erin               6 Drummond Hill             NT    1:17.57  

 

Event 4  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 30.00    7/1/2012 Rowyn Nurry, Kennett Y                       

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 28.84

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Goodhue, Jack              6 VB                     30.84      32.51  

  2 Cirillo, Nicholas          5 Slugs                     NT      33.64  

  3 Carmouche, Grayson         6 Arundel                41.44      40.45  

  3 Giordano, Joseph           6 Bluefish               43.26      40.45  

  5 Silver, Justin             5 Arundel                41.40      41.97  

  6 Rodgers, Micah             6 Arundel                40.65      43.09  

  7 Scarpitti, Holden          6 Drummond Hill          48.43      51.78  

  8 Neubauer, Lincoln          6 Bluefish               44.28      53.06  

  9 Fenton, Caleb              6 Bluefish             1:05.97      53.21  

 10 Connell, Logan             4 Sherwood Park          48.60      57.18  

 11 Williamson, James          5 Arundel              1:08.17    1:14.12  

 12 Stambaugh, Luke E          4 Penn Acres           1:33.35    1:16.27  

 

Event 5  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 18.72    7/1/2006 Julianna Short, Drummond Hill                

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 21.36

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Iwasyk, Aly                8 HAC                    23.00      19.56  

  2 Jacobs, Alexis             8 Arundel                23.76      21.78  

  3 Davis, Madison             8 Drummond Hill          23.24      22.17  

  4 Hewes, Kayla               8 Penn Acres             25.09      24.06  

  5 Kanse, Danielle            8 Arundel                28.67      24.10  

  6 Casarino, Sarah            8 Bluefish               30.40      24.32  

  7 Coster, Molly              7 Penn Acres             36.31      28.63  

  8 Holcroft, Lily             7 Bluefish               31.48      28.88  

  9 Coster, Stephanie          7 Penn Acres             30.69      32.24  

 10 Strong, Gracie             8 Bluefish               34.31      32.35  

 11 Thomas, Susan              8 Drummond Hill          33.83      32.39  

 12 Rineer, Bella              7 Ovc                    40.29      33.73  

 13 Fenton, Holly              8 Bluefish               44.48      35.91  

 14 Brown, Maisey              7 Penn Acres             36.59      36.09  

 15 David, Ryleigh             8 Penn Acres             56.84    1:12.25  

 

Event 6  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 19.40    7/6/2002 Matthew Kibblehouse, PA                      

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 20.29

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stambaugh, Ben R           8 Penn Acres             20.55      20.70  

  2 Verbanas, Conner           8 North Star             23.56      20.93  

  3 Stambaugh, Cameron A       7 Penn Acres             26.66      25.95  

  4 Goodhue, Mickey            7 VB                     28.80      26.44  

  5 Moseley, Cole              7 Bluefish               28.12      27.76  

  6 Shultz, AJ                 8 Bear Glasgow           35.77      28.70  

  7 Kanse, Eric                7 Arundel                34.95      33.92  

  8 Doyle, Jacob               7 Arundel                39.81      38.68  

  9 Jezyk, Liam                7 Westmisnter            36.63      41.01  

 10 Hibbitts, Ryan             7 Arundel                56.43      43.84  

 -- David, Ricky               8 Penn Acres             55.24   X1:00.89  

 

Event 7  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 36.17    7/4/2015 Isabel Iwasyk, HAC                           

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 36.67

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Iwasyk, Isabel             9 HAC                       NT      36.17* 

  2 Fitzgerald, Katelyn       10 S-MA                   38.96      37.27  

  3 Fitzgerald, Keely         10 S-MA                   36.84      37.62  

  4 Brown, Emma               10 Arundel                39.07      39.28  

  5 Hewes, Katie              10 Penn Acres             41.64      40.44  

  6 Pennington, Ella          10 Bear Glasgow           43.47      41.24  

  7 Pizzolo, Kelly             9 Drummond Hill          41.33      41.46  

  8 Holcroft, Anna             9 Bluefish               44.48      43.41  

  9 Johnson, Marissa          10 HAC                       NT      44.15  

 10 Williamson, Lily          10 Drummond Hill          48.41      51.90  

 11 Santiago, Noelle          10 Wedgewood              51.33      52.34  

 12 Pfeil, Addison             9 Penn Acres             50.40      52.92  

 13 Mattix, Jocelyn            9 S-MA                      NT      53.79  

 14 Leach, Danielle            9 VB                   1:01.83      53.91  

 15 Epley, Ella               10 Arundel                53.33      55.06  

 16 Cirillo, Marissa           9 Slugs                     NT      55.92  

 17 Simms, Anika              10 Penn Acres             46.03      55.94  

 18 Campbell, Maura            9 Penn Acres           1:05.15    1:02.17  

 19 Houghton, Laura            9 Bluefish             1:03.62    1:02.33  

 20 Prater, Autymn             9 VB                     52.97    1:03.31  

 21 Scartine, Rachel           9 Penn Acres           1:18.12    1:04.65  

 22 Brown, Erica               9 Arundel              1:19.24    1:09.72  

 23 Boylan, Riley              9 Bluefish             1:48.65    1:24.43  

 

Event 8  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 36.34   6/28/2009 Patrick McGay, Drummond Hill                 

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 37.93

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beaman, Collin            10 Westmisnter            41.51      37.58  

  2 McGrellis, Shane          10 VB                     43.23      41.04  

  3 McKeown, Sam              10 VB                     47.18      41.07  

  4 Walsh, Brendan             9 HAC                    43.96      41.33  

  5 Mical, Radley              9 Arundel                47.92      44.30  

  6 Richle, Cooper             9 Arundel                49.37      45.23  

  7 Kormalos, Michael         10 Arundel                48.19      45.46  

  8 Speicher, Matthew          9 Bluefish               52.58      46.10  

  9 Hibbitts, Aidan           10 Arundel                54.57      51.70  

 10 Lombardi, Nicholas G      10 Bluefish               54.65      53.50  

 11 Nunley, Taven             10 Arundel                49.17      53.77  

 12 Hess, Cooper              10 Bluefish               50.58      55.95  

 13 Williamson, Jack          10 Arundel              1:04.80    1:01.53  

 14 Neubauer, Brodie           9 Bluefish             1:14.65    1:09.53  

 15 Doherty, Luke             10 Ovc                  1:13.98    1:16.81  

 16 Chance, Donald             9 VB                   2:00.47    1:48.05  

 

Event 9  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 33.29    7/6/2013 Erin Cooper, Arundel                         

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 33.90

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Short, Joelle             11 Drummond Hill          35.75      36.10  

  2 Rigor, Maya               11 Bear Glasgow           35.60      36.38  

  3 Schultz, Delaney          11 Penn Acres             36.95      37.10  

  4 Knackstedt, Kayley        11 VB                     37.27      37.12  

  5 Baker, Marissa            12 Wedgewood              35.76      37.55  

  6 Simms, Kami               12 Penn Acres             44.77      37.78  

  7 Davis, Taylor             12 Drummond Hill          41.94      38.89  

  8 Doherty, Amanda           12 Ovc                    40.21      39.44  

  9 Harding, Gracie           11 S-MA                   37.43      39.60  

 10 Stewart, Jasmine          12 Penn Acres             41.02      39.66  

 11 Vitalo, Emilie            12 S-MA                   42.08      40.90  

 12 Strong, Molly             11 Bluefish               43.48      42.22  

 13 Fields, Renee             11 Penn Acres             44.32      42.65  

 14 Mattix, Kaitlin           11 S-MA                   48.47      43.94  

 15 Edge, Amanda              11 Wedgewood              43.42      44.01  

 16 Wilson, Morgan            11 Bluefish               50.15      44.44  

 17 Casarino, Anna            11 Bluefish               47.69      47.29  

 18 Matthews, Cate            11 S-MA                   45.51      47.30  

 19 Morrill, Paige            11 S-MA                   45.68      48.22  

 20 Scalzi, Sophia            11 Bluefish               56.65      54.66  

 21 Thomas, Molly             11 Drummond Hill        1:07.44      58.97  

 22 Chance, Elizabeth         11 VB                   1:02.62    1:00.38  

 23 Skilling, Kylie           12 Penn Acres           1:07.16    1:03.50  

 

Event 10  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 32.74    7/3/2010 Connor Sweeney, Nottingham                   

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 35.79

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Anderson, Michael         11 Bluefish               37.50      36.46  

  2 Richle, Owen              12 Arundel                36.88      36.49  

  3 Holcroft, Jacob           12 Bluefish               37.29      37.99  

  4 Coster, Matthew           11 Penn Acres             36.55      38.44  

  5 Hess, Reed                12 Bluefish               42.79      40.29  

  6 Williams, Thomas          12 Drummond Hill          43.65      42.63  

  7 Murray, Keith             11 Penn Acres             41.67      43.53  

  8 Foreman, Timmy            11 Penn Acres             47.43      45.51  

  9 Montanez, Kevin           11 Ovc                    47.89      45.83  

 10 Thomas, Zach              12 Drummond Hill          50.67      48.99  

 11 Toms, Nathan              11 Bear Glasgow           51.53      52.78  

 12 Imperiale, Anthony        12 Westmisnter          1:00.73      53.48  

 

Event 12  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 30.85    7/5/2003 Brett Saunders, TLB                          

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 29.59

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

 -- Giordano, Joseph           6 Bluefish                  NT         DQ  

      Arms underwater recovery

 -- Walsh, Aiden               6 HAC                       NT         DQ  

      One hand touch

 -- Silver, Justin             5 Arundel              1:00.80         DQ  

      Scissors kick

 

Event 13  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 20.96   6/28/2009 Lauren Mottel, Westminster-                  

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 25.72

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Iwasyk, Aly                8 HAC                    27.87      27.20  

  2 Lombardi, Joy              7 Bluefish               40.29      31.31  

  3 Davis, Madison             8 Drummond Hill          31.30      32.06  

  4 Hewes, Kayla               8 Penn Acres             34.32      33.34  

  5 Jacobs, Alexis             8 Arundel                37.76      34.57  

  6 Casarino, Sarah            8 Bluefish               37.75      37.98  

  7 Coster, Molly              7 Penn Acres             37.27      39.75  

 -- Kanse, Danielle            8 Arundel                35.96         DQ  

      Arms underwater recovery

 

Event 14  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 24.70    7/6/2013 Matthew Trout, Nottingham                    

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 29.59

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Moseley, Cole              7 Bluefish               33.42      32.13  

  2 Kanse, Eric                7 Arundel                44.00      44.26  

 

Event 15  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 17.97    7/5/2008 Allie N Carter, Kennett Y                    

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 20.19

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fitzgerald, Keely         10 S-MA                   20.25      21.88  

  2 Pennington, Ella          10 Bear Glasgow           22.92      21.96  

  3 Hewes, Katie              10 Penn Acres             24.98      23.10  

  3 Pizzolo, Kelly             9 Drummond Hill          27.62      23.10  

  5 Silver, Jessica           10 Arundel                26.89      24.82  

  6 Mattix, Jocelyn            9 S-MA                   28.11      25.37  

  7 Williamson, Lily          10 Drummond Hill          28.08      25.38  

  8 Pfeil, Addison             9 Penn Acres             29.97      29.12  

  9 Santiago, Noelle          10 Wedgewood              29.89      29.86  

 10 Campbell, Maura            9 Penn Acres             32.86      34.81  

 11 Leach, Danielle            9 VB                        NT      36.61  

 

Event 16  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 19.62    7/3/2004 Keith Libert, DB                             

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 20.17

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beaman, Collin            10 Westmisnter            21.82      22.39  

  2 Walsh, Brendan             9 HAC                    23.77      22.49  

  3 McGrellis, Shane          10 VB                     24.81      25.74  

  4 Kormalos, Michael         10 Arundel                27.13      27.16  

  5 Richle, Cooper             9 Arundel                28.61      27.71  

  6 Nunley, Taven             10 Arundel                29.86      30.89  

  7 Hess, Cooper              10 Bluefish               32.70      31.96  

  8 Hibbitts, Aidan           10 Arundel                38.29      32.03  

 

Event 17  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 37.14    7/4/2015 Meghan Speicher, Bluefish                    

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 38.74

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Speicher, Meghan          11 Bluefish               48.97      37.14* 

  2 Schultz, Delaney          11 Penn Acres             40.06      40.43  

  3 Robinson, Reena           11 Penn Acres             44.84      43.95  

  4 Rigor, Maya               11 Bear Glasgow           43.98      45.81  

  5 Davis, Taylor             12 Drummond Hill          45.52      47.56  

  6 Baker, Marissa            12 Wedgewood              45.71      48.82  

  7 Stambaugh, Marissa J      12 Penn Acres             48.51      48.94  

  8 Simms, Kami               12 Penn Acres             47.95      50.76  

  9 Wilson, Morgan            11 Bluefish               57.69      56.98  

 10 Strong, Molly             11 Bluefish             1:04.45      57.02  

 11 Norton, McKenna           11 HAC                       NT    1:01.16  

 12 Vitalo, Emilie            12 S-MA                   52.21    1:01.25  

 13 Casarino, Anna            11 Bluefish                  NT    1:08.98  

 

Event 18  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 39.01   6/28/2009 Michael Brant, Westminster-                  

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 43.82

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McGrellis, Andrew         12 VB                     52.51      45.62  

  2 Hess, Reed                12 Bluefish               50.85      52.46  

  3 Foreman, Timmy            11 Penn Acres             58.34      58.02  

  4 Richle, Owen              12 Arundel                57.39      59.38  

  5 Montanez, Kevin           11 Ovc                    51.00    1:01.74  

  6 Murray, Keith             11 Penn Acres           1:11.43    1:08.49  

 

Event 19  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 29.46   6/28/2009 Haley J Quickel, Bluefish-                   

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 36.55

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 McClellan, Katherine       6 HAC                    45.50      36.94  

  2 Edge, Olivia               5 Wedgewood              52.21      43.12  

  3 Kormalos, Melina           6 Arundel                48.42      44.07  

  4 Rineer, Brianna            4 Ovc                    47.12      46.16  

  5 McConnell, Jordan          6 Bear Glasgow           53.45      48.20  

  6 Lagarelli, Kaylee          5 Penn Acres           1:02.00    1:02.23  

  7 Leach, Stephanie           6 VB                     45.44    1:04.37  

 

Event 20  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 31.38    7/1/2006 Nick Elder, Penn Acres                       

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 33.59

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cirillo, Nicholas          5 Slugs                     NT      43.93  

  2 Carmouche, Grayson         6 Arundel                40.84      46.23  

  3 Rodgers, Micah             6 Arundel                42.98      47.33  

  4 Goodhue, Jack              6 VB                     46.70      48.68  

  5 Fenton, Caleb              6 Bluefish             1:06.54      54.11  

  6 Connell, Logan             4 Sherwood Park          49.83      54.81  

  7 Giordano, Joseph           6 Bluefish               43.87      55.14  

  8 Neubauer, Lincoln          6 Bluefish             1:03.46    1:02.41  

  9 Scarpitti, Holden          6 Drummond Hill        1:06.18    1:02.52  

 10 Silver, Justin             5 Arundel                54.20    1:07.57  

 11 Williamson, James          5 Arundel              1:21.37    1:08.78  

 12 Stambaugh, Luke E          4 Penn Acres           1:16.96    1:09.74  

 

Event 21  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 22.74    7/2/2011 Taylor Sies, Skyline                         

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 26.40

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Hewes, Kayla               8 Penn Acres             31.57      26.68  

  2 Lombardi, Joy              7 Bluefish               29.85      30.50  

  3 Jacobs, Alexis             8 Arundel                28.74      31.04  

  4 Thomas, Susan              8 Drummond Hill          35.23      31.70  

  5 Coster, Stephanie          7 Penn Acres             33.18      31.95  

  6 Rineer, Bella              7 Ovc                    40.78      35.94  

  7 Strong, Gracie             8 Bluefish               37.09      37.68  

  8 Brown, Maisey              7 Penn Acres             44.33      45.60  

  9 Holcroft, Lily             7 Bluefish               44.74      49.90  

 10 Fenton, Holly              8 Bluefish             1:04.36      53.07  

 -- Davis, Madison             8 Drummond Hill          33.77         DQ  

 

Event 22  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 24.31    7/2/2011 Patrick St. Ledger, Bluefish-                

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 29.28

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Verbanas, Conner           8 North Star             33.12      24.84  

  2 Stambaugh, Cameron A       7 Penn Acres             29.32      30.49  

  3 Moseley, Cole              7 Bluefish               31.21      30.66  

  4 Shultz, AJ                 8 Bear Glasgow           32.21      36.42  

  5 Goodhue, Mickey            7 VB                     32.70      41.39  

  6 Jezyk, Liam                7 Westmisnter            39.87      41.47  

  7 Hibbitts, Ryan             7 Arundel                55.28      50.33  

  8 Doyle, Jacob               7 Arundel                50.00      59.26  

 

Event 23  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 19.07   6/28/2009 Mio Iwamura, Kennett Y-                      

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 21.70

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brown, Emma               10 Arundel                22.54      21.24  

  2 Fitzgerald, Keely         10 S-MA                   22.89      21.86  

  3 Fitzgerald, Katelyn       10 S-MA                   23.40      21.89  

  4 Pizzolo, Kelly             9 Drummond Hill          23.18      22.26  

  5 Hewes, Katie              10 Penn Acres             24.64      23.34  

  6 Johnson, Marissa          10 HAC                       NT      23.91  

  7 Holcroft, Anna             9 Bluefish               25.99      24.64  

  8 Simms, Anika              10 Penn Acres             26.93      27.18  

  9 Pfeil, Addison             9 Penn Acres             29.08      27.50  

 10 Silver, Jessica           10 Arundel                24.83      28.32  

 11 Prater, Autymn             9 VB                     33.00      29.01  

 12 Williamson, Lily          10 Drummond Hill          25.82      29.19  

 13 Cirillo, Marissa           9 Slugs                     NT      30.05  

 14 Epley, Ella               10 Arundel                29.31      30.89  

 15 Mattix, Jocelyn            9 S-MA                   30.11      34.77  

 16 Scartine, Rachel           9 Penn Acres             32.82      35.93  

 17 Leach, Danielle            9 VB                     33.14      36.06  

 18 Houghton, Laura            9 Bluefish               34.94      40.55  

 19 Brown, Erica               9 Arundel                42.25      41.14  

 20 Boylan, Riley              9 Bluefish               55.71      54.35  

 

Event 24  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 21.50    7/3/2004 Keith Libert, DB                             

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 23.02

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Beaman, Collin            10 Westmisnter            23.27      21.76  

  2 McGrellis, Shane          10 VB                     26.85      23.53  

  3 McKeown, Sam              10 VB                     28.58      24.75  

  4 Walsh, Brendan             9 HAC                    38.24      25.58  

  5 Richle, Cooper             9 Arundel                25.78      25.84  

  6 Kormalos, Michael         10 Arundel                23.65      26.06  

  7 Speicher, Matthew          9 Bluefish               28.58      26.30  

  8 Lombardi, Nicholas G      10 Bluefish               25.52      27.08  

  9 Nunley, Taven             10 Arundel                28.39      27.92  

 10 Mical, Radley              9 Arundel                34.43      28.99  

 11 Williamson, Jack          10 Arundel                34.04      33.20  

 12 Hibbitts, Aidan           10 Arundel                35.73      36.43  

 13 Doherty, Luke             10 Ovc                    45.89      41.69  

 14 Neubauer, Brodie           9 Bluefish               46.50      49.69  

 15 Chance, Donald             9 VB                   1:35.14      55.89  

 

Event 25  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 41.16   6/28/2009 Bethie Miller, Oakwood Valley-               

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 43.26

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Knackstedt, Kayley        11 VB                     44.11      42.25  

  2 Rigor, Maya               11 Bear Glasgow           44.89      44.02  

  3 Robinson, Reena           11 Penn Acres             46.87      45.71  

  4 Harding, Gracie           11 S-MA                   51.34      47.63  

  5 Stewart, Jasmine          12 Penn Acres             49.46      48.92  

  6 Stambaugh, Marissa J      12 Penn Acres             49.01      49.38  

  7 Edge, Amanda              11 Wedgewood              55.09      50.16  

  8 Matthews, Cate            11 S-MA                   48.03      50.55  

  9 Mattix, Kaitlin           11 S-MA                      NT      52.40  

 10 Strong, Molly             11 Bluefish               58.56      53.98  

 11 Fields, Renee             11 Penn Acres             56.75      54.14  

 12 Scalzi, Sophia            11 Bluefish             1:03.77    1:04.55  

 13 Chance, Elizabeth         11 VB                   1:13.32    1:12.69  

 14 Thomas, Molly             11 Drummond Hill        1:07.22    1:13.11  

 -- Skilling, Kylie           12 Penn Acres           1:22.19         DQ  

 

Event 26  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 37.92    7/3/2010 Connor Sweeney, Nottingham                   

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 45.81

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Anderson, Michael         11 Bluefish                  NT      44.73  

  2 Holcroft, Jacob           12 Bluefish               46.90      46.15  

  3 Gallmann, Ryan            12 S-MA                   48.63      50.39  

  4 Murray, Keith             11 Penn Acres             54.91      57.35  

  5 Montanez, Kevin           11 Ovc                    49.58      59.87  

  6 Foreman, Timmy            11 Penn Acres             58.93    1:00.21  

  7 Thomas, Zach              12 Drummond Hill        1:03.95    1:05.40  

  8 Singleton, Tyler          11 Penn Acres           1:09.60    1:05.81  

  9 Toms, Nathan              11 Bear Glasgow         1:08.09    1:08.60  

 -- Imperiale, Anthony        12 Westmisnter          1:15.76         DQ  

 

Event 27  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 29.37    7/3/2010 Ellie Matthews, HAC-                         

 Meet Qualifying 6&U:  Slower than 29.95

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

 -- Leach, Stephanie           6 VB                     53.14         DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Rineer, Brianna            4 Ovc                       NT         DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 

Event 28  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 30.71    7/3/2004 Brett Saunders, TLB                          

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 34.57

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Walsh, Aiden               6 HAC                       NT      37.21  

 

Event 29  Girls 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 24.60    7/1/2006 Julianna Short, Drummond Hill                

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 29.95

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Iwasyk, Aly                8 HAC                       NT      28.59  

  2 Kanse, Danielle            8 Arundel                34.41      29.58  

  3 Lombardi, Joy              7 Bluefish               34.99      33.50  

  4 Casarino, Sarah            8 Bluefish               42.99      36.70  

  5 Fenton, Holly              8 Bluefish               37.63      39.90  

  6 Coster, Molly              7 Penn Acres             39.66      47.51  

 -- Holcroft, Lily             7 Bluefish               47.98         DQ  

      Arms two strokes underwater

 -- Rineer, Bella              7 Ovc                    55.98         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Coster, Stephanie          7 Penn Acres             52.34         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Strong, Gracie             8 Bluefish             1:00.77         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 

Event 30  Boys 7-8 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 27.69    7/5/2008 Andrew Halberg, Bluefish                     

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 34.57

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Stambaugh, Cameron A       7 Penn Acres             34.93      37.03  

  2 Goodhue, Mickey            7 VB                     55.30    1:02.55  

 -- Kanse, Eric                7 Arundel                54.62         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Hibbitts, Ryan             7 Arundel                55.33         DQ  

 -- Shultz, AJ                 8 Bear Glasgow           59.45         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 

Event 31  Girls 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 22.13    7/5/2014 Emma Brown, Arundel                          

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 24.43

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Fitzgerald, Katelyn       10 S-MA                   28.87      24.62  

  2 Iwasyk, Isabel             9 HAC                    27.00      24.85  

  3 Epley, Ella               10 Arundel                28.87      28.37  

  4 Simms, Anika              10 Penn Acres             28.63      28.89  

  5 Holcroft, Anna             9 Bluefish               31.44      30.11  

  6 Campbell, Maura            9 Penn Acres             30.03      31.78  

  7 Santiago, Noelle          10 Wedgewood              43.54      39.07  

  8 Brown, Erica               9 Arundel                42.78      40.64  

  9 Scartine, Rachel           9 Penn Acres             48.63      40.71  

 -- Houghton, Laura            9 Bluefish               39.17         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Boylan, Riley              9 Bluefish                  NT         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Silver, Jessica           10 Arundel                34.42         DQ  

      Scissors kick

 -- Prater, Autymn             9 VB                     37.20         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Johnson, Marissa          10 HAC                       NT         DQ  

      Downward butterfly kick

 

Event 32  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 23.95    7/6/2002 Matthew Sherwood, PA                         

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 24.73

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Speicher, Matthew          9 Bluefish               27.35      27.48  

  2 Mical, Radley              9 Arundel                33.73      29.14  

  3 Williamson, Jack          10 Arundel                31.68      31.00  

  4 Lombardi, Nicholas G      10 Bluefish               31.10      31.75  

  5 Hess, Cooper              10 Bluefish                  NT      37.76  

  6 Doherty, Luke             10 Ovc                    46.26      39.64  

 -- McKeown, Sam              10 VB                     26.47         DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 -- Neubauer, Brodie           9 Bluefish                  NT         DQ  

      Alternating Kick

 

Event 33  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 43.33    7/1/2006 Jenny Short, Drummond Hill                   

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 45.75

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Speicher, Meghan          11 Bluefish               50.86      44.16  

  2 Short, Joelle             11 Drummond Hill             NT      48.78  

  3 Stewart, Jasmine          12 Penn Acres             46.69      48.84  

  4 Davis, Taylor             12 Drummond Hill          48.92      49.17  

  5 Simms, Kami               12 Penn Acres             48.37      50.23  

  6 Morrill, Paige            11 S-MA                   51.34      52.72  

  7 Robinson, Reena           11 Penn Acres           1:01.82      55.57  

  8 Stambaugh, Marissa J      12 Penn Acres             54.85      56.17  

  9 Norton, McKenna           11 HAC                       NT      56.47  

 10 Doherty, Amanda           12 Ovc                    55.67      57.05  

 11 Wilson, Morgan            11 Bluefish             1:05.18    1:04.80  

 12 Casarino, Anna            11 Bluefish                  NT    1:05.90  

 13 Scalzi, Sophia            11 Bluefish             1:14.81    1:16.08  

 -- Vitalo, Emilie            12 S-MA                      NT   X1:02.35  

 -- Skilling, Kylie           12 Penn Acres           1:03.97         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 -- Thomas, Molly             11 Drummond Hill             NT         DQ  

 -- Fields, Renee             11 Penn Acres           1:07.64         DQ  

      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

 

Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Stars&Stripe: * 45.82    7/1/2007 Keith Libert, Bluefish                       

 Meet Qualifying:  Slower than 49.39

    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Williams, Thomas          12 Drummond Hill          51.40      51.08  

  2 McGrellis, Andrew         12 VB                     54.31      55.24  

  3 Coster, Matthew           11 Penn Acres             56.26      55.36  

  4 Gallmann, Ryan            12 S-MA                   55.94      55.99  

  5 Thomas, Zach              12 Drummond Hill             NT    1:08.60  

  6 Toms, Nathan              11 Bear Glasgow         1:08.51    1:11.32  

  7 Singleton, Tyler          11 Penn Acres           1:45.75    1:29.13